Studio No Leme Com Vista Parcial Para O Mar
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | No pets allowed |
The 1-room Studio No Leme Com Vista Parcial Para O Mar Rio de Janeiro boasts a prime location merely 500 metres from the laid-back Praia do Leme Beach. The 23 m² apartment is situated within 7 km of Estação D Pedro II Central train station and right around the corner from BRS 2 Belford Roxo bus station.
The apartment is around a 10-minute ride from the Art Deco statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer", within 25 minutes' walk of Sugarloaf Mountain, and also only 6 minutes' walk from Leme Beach. The Urca is 3.5 km from the accommodation.
The apartment features views of the sea and such modern comforts as an air conditioner. At the property, guests will enjoy the convenience of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom.
A fully furnished kitchen with a fridge and kitchenware is available as part of Studio No Leme Com Vista Parcial Para O Mar's self-catering amenities. The nearest underground stop to Studio No Leme Com Vista Parcial Para O Mar is Cardeal Arcoverde, which is nearly a 15-minute walk away.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Lift
In the room
- Sitting area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Studio No Leme Com Vista Parcial Para O Mar?
Guests of Studio No Leme Com Vista Parcial Para O Mar can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the giant mountaintop statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer", placed 4.2 km away. Other sights are Urca (3.5 km) as well as Sugarloaf Mountain (2.4 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio No Leme Com Vista Parcial Para O Mar?
At Studio No Leme Com Vista Parcial Para O Mar, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Restaurante Joaquina, a nearby beer restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 100 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Leme Light, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found 50 metres away. - ❓
Does the accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, the accommodation provides a fully furnished kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Studio No Leme Com Vista Parcial Para O Mar?
Studio No Leme Com Vista Parcial Para O Mar is composed of 23 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Studio No Leme Com Vista Parcial Para O Mar?
Studio No Leme Com Vista Parcial Para O Mar has the capability to accommodate up to 4 guests. - ❓
Is there a garden area within the groumds of Studio No Leme Com Vista Parcial Para O Mar?
Yes, there is a botanical garden at Studio No Leme Com Vista Parcial Para O Mar.